From Rome to London: full schedule of matches of Euro-2020

От Рима до Лондона: полный календарь игр Евро-2020

Be held in Bucharest the draw of the final tournament of the European championship on football has determined not only the composition of the groups, but the calendar of matches of the tournament (photo Andriy Shevchenko with coaches of the national team of the Netherlands Ronald Koeman and the German team coach of Austria Franco Foday during a ceremony in the capital of Romania).

Note that the final schedule of games will be formed after the last match of the playoffs of the League of Nations (semifinals — March 26, finals: March 31), the results of which will be known the last four of Euro 2020.

The tournament held every four years on 12 June the match Turkey — Italy at Rome’s Stadio Olimpico, and finishing the decisive match at London’s famous Wembley which in total will take seven games of the European championship. The tournament will be held 51 meeting.

Calendar of matches of Euro-2020

Group A

June 12 (Rome) Turkey — Italy 22:00

13 June (Baku) Wales — Switzerland

17 June (Baku), Turkey — Wales

June 17 (Rome) Italy — Switzerland

21 June (Baku) Switzerland — Turkey

June 21 (Rome) Italy — Wales

Group B

June 13 (Copenhagen) Denmark — Finland

June 13 (St. Petersburg) Belgium — Russia

June 17 (St Petersburg) Finland — Russia

June 18 (Copenhagen) Denmark — Belgium

June 22 (Copenhagen) Russia — Denmark

June 22 (St Petersburg) Finland — Belgium

Group

14 June (Amsterdam) the Netherlands — Ukraine

14 June (Bucharest) Austria — Romania or Georgia, Kosovo, Northern Macedonia, Belarus

18 June (Amsterdam) Netherlands — Austria

18 June (Bucharest) Ukraine — Romania or Georgia, Kosovo, Northern Macedonia, Belarus

June 22 (Amsterdam), Romania or Georgia, Kosovo, Northern Macedonia, Belarus — Netherlands

June 22 (Bucharest) Ukraine — Austria

Group D

14 June (London) England — Croatia

15 June (Glasgow) Scotland, Israel, Norway, Serbia — Czech Republic

19 June (Glasgow) Croatia — Czech Republic

19 June (London) England — Scotland, Israel, Norway, Serbia

23 June (Glasgow) Croatia — Scotland, Israel, Norway, Serbia

23 June (London) Czech Republic — England

Group E

June 15 (Bilbao) Spain — Sweden

15 June (Dublin), Bosnia and Herzegovina, Northern Ireland, Ireland, Slovakia — Poland

19 June (Dublin) Sweden — Bosnia and Herzegovina, Northern Ireland, Ireland, Slovakia

June 20 (Bilbao) Spain — Poland

June 24 (Bilbao), Bosnia and Herzegovina, Northern Ireland, Ireland, Slovakia — Spain

24 June (Dublin) Sweden — Poland

Group F

16 June (Budapest) Iceland, Romania, Bulgaria, Hungary — Portugal

16 Jun (Munich) France — Germany

June 20 (Budapest), Iceland, Romania, Bulgaria, Hungary — France

June 20: (Munich) Portugal — Germany

June 24: (Budapest) Portugal — France

24 Jun (Munich) Germany — Iceland, Romania, Bulgaria, Hungary.

1/8 finals

27 Jun (London) 1A — 2C (1 pair)

June 27 (Amsterdam) 2A — 2B (pair of 2)

June 28 (Bilbao) 1B — 3A/D/E/F (pair 3)

June 28 (Budapest) 1C — 3D/E/F (pair 4)

29 June (Copenhagen) 2D 2E (pair 5)

29 June (Bucharest) 1F — 3A/B/C (pair 6)

30 June (Glasgow) 1E — 3A/B/C/D (pair 7)

30 June (Dublin) 1D — 2F (pair 8)

Quarter-finals

July 3 (St. Petersburg), the winner of match 5 winner of match 6 19:00 (1 pair)

3 July (Munich) winner match 3 — winner match 1 22:00 (pair of 2)

4 July (Baku) winner of match 4 winner of match 2 19:00 (pair 3)

July 4 (Rome) winner of match 7 — winner match 8 at 22:00 (pair 4)

Semi-finals

July 7 (London) winner of match 1 — winner match 2 22:00 (1 pair)

July 8 (London) winner of match 3 winner of match 4 22:00 (pair of 2)

The final

July 12 (London) winner of match 1 — winner match 2 22:00

.

Photo uefa.com

We read in the Telegram channel, Facebook and Twitter

Share Button