These are the pairings of the first round of the Copa del Rey

Spread the love
  • Barça, Real Madrid, Valencia, Real Betis and Real Racing -RFEF First Champion- are the five exempt clubs in the first round of the cup competition in a draw that includes 115 teams

 These are the pairings of the first round of the Copa del Rey

The first pairings of the Copa del Rey 2022-2023 already They took place after the draw for the first round of the competition was held in the Ciudad del Futbol de Las Rozas, headquarters of the Royal Spanish Football Federation”. tbol (RFEF).

The first round matches will be played a single match, as has been customary in recent editions after the change in format, between November 12 and 13. The lower category team will always play. their home games.

In total, the draw includes 115 clubs distributed between First and Second Division (LFP) and the teams of the categories organized by the federation (< strong>First, Second and Third RFEF). Also the four semifinalists of the Federation Cup and ten of the twenty teams in the territorial category that have passed the previous round. Barça, Real Madrid, Valencia, Real Betis and Real Racing -champion of the First RFEF– they are exempt from the first round of the competition.

Several Catalan teams entered the pots, such as Espanyol (will travel to CD Rincón's field), Girona (will travel to Quintanar del Rey) or Mollerussa, who will receive the title. to the Vallecano Ray.

Couples of the first round of the Copa del Rey:

CD L'Alcora – Elche CF

Velarde CF – Sevilla FC

CD Santa Amalia- Villarreal CF

CD Rincón – RCD Espanyol

CD Autol – RCD Mallorca

CD Fuentes – CA Osasuna

EF CD Algar – RC Celta de Vigo

CD Cazalegas – Real Sociedad

UD Barbadás – Real Valladolid CF

CFJ Mollerussa – Rayo Vallecano

Real Union Club – Cádiz CF

UD Alzira – UD Almería

CD San ​​Roque de Lepe – Getafe CF

CD Quintanar del Rey – Girona FC

SD Almazán – Atlético de Madrid

CD Manacor – FC Andorra

CF Vimenor – CD Mirandés

CD Huétor Tá; jar – Albacete Balompié

CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa – CD Tenerife

CD Las Rozas – SD Eibar

SCR Peña Deportiva – Málaga CF

UE Olot – Levante UD

Yeclano Deportivo – Granada CF

CD Guadalajara – SD Ponferradina

CD Alfaro – FC Cartagena

RC Recreativo de Huelva – Burgos CF

CD Teruel – UD Las Palmas

SD Gernika – CD Leganés

RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega – Real Oviedo

CD Diocesano – Real Zaragoza

Torremolinos CF Youth – SD Huesca

Arenas Club de Getxo – CD Lugo

CD Palencia – UD Ibiza

SD Beasain – Real Sporting

Club Lleida Esportiu – Sports Alavés

CD Guijuelo – RC Deportivo

CD Atlético Paso – Real Murcia CF

Utebo FC – AD Mérida

< p>CP Cacereño – Córdoba CF

CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas- CF Rayo Majadahonda

Coruxo FC – CD Eldense

Atlético Saguntino – SD Amorebieta

CE Manresa – Pontevedra CF

CD Coria – CF Fuenlabrada

AD San ​​Juan – CD Numancia

CA Cirbonero – CF Intercity

CD Arnedo – CD Atlético Baleares

AD Unión Adarve – Linares Deportivo

CDA Navalcarnero – UD Logroñés

Racing Rioja CF – Club Gimnàstic de Tarragona

Ourense CF – AD Alcorcón

Sestao River Club – Racing Club de Ferrol

Hércules CF – CF La Nucía

CD Utrera – AD Ceuta FC